US Martial Arts Organization, Official Governing Body Taekwondo, Official Taekwondo Organization
 
               

Canada Open

February 13 - 16, 2014

Montreal, Canada

taekwondo-canada.com

 

US Open

February 19 - 23, 2014

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

www.teamusa.org

 

South American Games

March 15 - 18, 2014

Santiago, Chile

www.santiago2014.cl

 

 





Official Taekwondo Organization Regions

North America (3 Member Nations)

Central America (7 Member Nations)

Carribean Region (22 Member Nations)

South America (12 Member Nations)

 

    Country E-Mail Address
1   Antigua/Barbuda zackie_miah@hotmail.com, aboa@candw.ag
2   Argentina Ricardo Torres
3   Aruba Chacocornelio2000@yahoo.com
4   Bahamas bizjetBahamas@hotmail.com,
omasbahamas@hotmail.com
5   Barbados barbadostaekwondo@olympic.org.bb
6   Belize taekwondobze@yahoo.com, olympicbze@btl.net
7   Bermuda olympics@ibl.bm, rasmith@ibl.bm
8   Bolivia Alejandro Mansilla Arias
9   Brazil Carlos Luiz Fernandes Pinto
10   BVI cuchi104@hotmail.com, ilove2mc@hotmail.com
11   Canada Eva Havaris
12   Cayman Islands mastergraham@candw.ky
13   Chile Cristian Gomez
14   Comm. Dominica dominicataekwondo@yahoo.com
15   Colombia Jorge Augusto Vidal Ramirez,  colombia@hotmail.com
16   Secretary General Roberleon13@hotmail.com
17   Costa Rica Wilmar Alvarado
18   Cuba actdep@inder.co.cu, progdep@inder.co.cu
19   Dom. Republic frankc342@hotmail.com
20   Ecuador secregral@coe.org.ec, taekwondo@coe.org.ec
21   El Salvador Fesatkd@navegante.com.sv
22   Guyana anral_group@yahoo.com
23   Grenada charlesfronzie@hotmail.com
24   Guadeloupe Guy Faustin
25   Guatemala Maryborello@hotmail.com
26   Haiti leocartright@hotmail.com
27   Honduras Armando Vinicio Valdes
presidencia_fenath@hotmail.com
28   Jamaica jamaicataekwondofederation@yahoo.com, chok_5@hotmail.com
29   Martinique Laurent Moses Moyse
30   Mexico Juan Manuel Lopez Delgado
lopesdel823@yahoo.com.mx
31   Netherlands Antilles PTujeehut@refineriaisla.com, Paul_tujeehut@hotmail.com
32   Nicaragua fs_urb2001@yahoo.es, fedenictaekwondo@hotmail.com
33   Panama sept2455@hotmail.com
34   Paraguay osvaldocacerestkd@gmail.com
35 Peru Joao Tanaka Yamasato
36   Puerto Rico Louis Arroyo
37   St. Kitts & Nevis degenno@yahoo.com
38   St. Lucia tagcmcs@candw.lc, hornt@candw.lc
39   St. Vincent & Grenadines glenroygames@yahoo.com
40   Surinam romesad@cq-link.sr
41   Trinidad & Tobago tnttaekwondo@yahoo.com
42   Uruguay Conrado Gonzalez
43   USA Bruce Harris
44   USVI millsmt_9@hotmail.com
45   Venezuela Hungkikim@gmail.com, hungkikim@telcel.net.ve
46   Senior Vice President Helder Navarro
47   Treasurer/Executive Director taekwondoo@yahoo.com
48   Tournament Chairman eey314@yahoo.com
49   Referee Chairman mckim0190910@aol.com
50   Council Member mdmariodelgado@hotmail.com
51   PATU President Ji Ho Choi

 

 

 

 

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for WTF Email Newsletter

 


 
         

Site Map